Shea Butter

FEATURE DESCRIPTION
Product Name Refined Shea Butter
INCI Name Butyrospermum Parkii
Product Type Moisturizers for creams
Product Description Shea butter is an off- white or ivory-colored fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree. Shea butter is a triglyceride derived mainly from stearic acid and oleic acid.
Product Application It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion
Product Form Paste
Principal Olvea Vegetable Oils
CAS No 194043-92-0

UNITED DESCALER PRIVATE LIMITED

© United Descaler 2014. All Rights Reserved

Powered By: BlueIdea