Alkyl Poly Glucosides - Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside

FEATURE DESCRIPTION
Product Name Alkyl Poly Glucosides
INCI Name Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Product Type Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is a mild, solubilizing non-ionic surfactant that is obtained from renewable raw materials: fatty alcohols and glucose from vegetable origin. This ultra-gentle, natural, cleansing, solubilizing foaming agent adds a luxurious "green" element to all your formulas.

It is highly effective solubilizing agent for essential oils and fragrances as well as cationic surfactants. Due to this dual purpose, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is an excellent choice for the formulation of foaming aromatherapy products.
Product Application • Shower Gels
• Daily Shampoos
• Facial Cleansers
• Make-up removers
• Bubble Baths
• Aromatherapy products containing solubilized essential oils
Product Form Liquid
Principal Shanghai Fine Chemicals Co., Ltd
CAS No 68515-73-1
Special Feature
Origin Plant Based / Biodegrable Green Surfactant

UNITED DESCALER PRIVATE LIMITED

© United Descaler 2014. All Rights Reserved

Powered By: BlueIdea