Alkyl Poly Glucosides - Lauryl Glucoside

FEATURE DESCRIPTION
Product Name Alkyl Poly Glucosides
INCI Name Lauryl Glucoside
Product Type Lauryl glucoside is an non-ionic surfactant that can be used as a foaming agent, conditioner or emulsifier. It is suitable for use as a base surfactant or a co-surfactant in cosmetic surfactant cleansing preparations.

Lauryl glucoside is derived from Coconut and has an excellent and stable foam. Lauryl glucoside is useful in haircare products where it aids hair cleaning abilities.

Lauryl glucoside can be used alongside other glucosides to enhance the foam and skin conditioning properties. Lauryl glucoside can also be used in ionic formulations to add foam depth and emulsifying properties.
Product Application
• Shower Gel
• Shampoo
• Face Wash
• Bath Foam
Product Form Liquid
Principal Shanghai Fine Chemicals Co., Ltd
CAS No 110615-47-9
Special Feature
Additional Special Feature Plant Based / Biodegrable Green Surfactant

UNITED DESCALER PRIVATE LIMITED

© United Descaler 2014. All Rights Reserved

Powered By: BlueIdea