Alkyl Poly Glucosides  - Decyl Glucoside

FEATURE DESCRIPTION
Product Name Alkyl Poly Glucosides
INCI Name Decyl Glucoside
Product Type Decyl glucoside is an non-ionic surfactant that can be used as a foaming agent, conditioner or emulsifier. Decyl glucoside has excellent foaming capacity and good dermatological compatibility. Therefore it is suitable for use as a base surfactant or a co-surfactant in cosmetic surfactant cleansing preparations.

Decyl glucoside is derived from Coconut and has an excellent and stable foam. It allows the combination of other ingredients (oils and additives). Decyl glucoside can be used alongside other glucosides to enhance the foam and skin conditioning properties. Decyl glucoside can also be used in ionic formulations to add foam depth and emulsifying properties.
Product Application
• Shower Gel
• Shampoo
• Face Wash
• Bath Foam
Product Form Liquid
Principal Shanghai Fine Chemicals Co., Ltd
Special Feature REACH Exempt
Origin Plant Based / Biodegrable Green Surfactant

UNITED DESCALER PRIVATE LIMITED

© United Descaler 2014. All Rights Reserved

Powered By: BlueIdea