Açaí Oil Cosmetic Grade

-  CLEANSERS

FEATURE DESCRIPTION
Product Name Açaí Oil Cosmetic Grade
INCI Name Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Oil (And) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (And) Tocopherol
Product Description It is extracted from the pulp without the use of solvent refined (neutralize, bleeched and deodrized) genrally indicated for cosmetic applications. It's revitalizing properties due to its composition rich fruit itself both as the oil as extracted from the pulp. Among its benefits its worth mentioning its essential fatty acids, phytosterols, minerals and vitamic C. Açaí is proving to be an excellent source of essential fatty acids such as Omega-3, Omega-6 and Omega-9
Product Application Indicated for use in Anti-aging creams, After sun products, Body lotions and cream, Facial cream, Body-butter, Shampoos, Conditioners, Facial mask and Hair products
Product Form Viscous Liquid
Principal Beraca
CAS No 861902-11-6, 8001-21-6, 59-02-9,119-13-1, 1406-18-4, 1406-66-2, 2074-53-5,7616-22-0, 10191-41-0, 148-03-8, 54-28-4, 16698-35-4
Grade Cosmetic Grade
Special Feature Organic Active Ingredients, COSMOS certified raw materials
Category Rainforest Specialties

UNITED DESCALER PRIVATE LIMITED

© United Descaler 2014. All Rights Reserved

Powered By: BlueIdea